Course ID Course Section Hours Title Days D* D* Time T* Room Instructor ENLR  
                         
11789 85H 001 3 FYS: The Business of Games (Honors) M W F 10:00a 10:50a SN 115 Pozefsky 24  
6471 101 001 3 Fluency in Information Technology T R   9:30a 10:45a SN 014 Pozefsky 100  
8251 110 002 3 Introduction to Programming - Java T R   11:00a 12:15p GS G100 Aikat 360  
12181 110 003 3 Introduction to Programming - Javascript T R   2:00p 3:15p FB 008 Stotts 15  
3194 116 001 3 Intro. To Scientific Programming (Python) T R   2:00p 3:15p GS G200 Bishop

250

 
12331 283 001 3 Discrete Structures M W F 2:00p 3:15p FB 009 Kylstra, S. 40  
3221 380 002 3 Computers and Society T R   9:30a 10:45a FB 009 Nicholas 40  
11916 380 003 3 Computers and Society T R   2:00p 3:15p FB 009 Nicholas 40  
3219 381 002 3 Ethics in the Digital Age T R   2:00p 3:15p SN 011 Pozefsky 50  
12374 388 001 3 Advanced Cyberculture Studies T R   11:00a 12:15p FB 008 Nicholas 25  
3222 401 001 4 Foundation of Programming T R   2:00p 3:15p GC 1015 KMP 250  
3230 401 601   Recitation     F 11:00a 11:50a SN 014 TA 100  
3231 401 602   Recitation     F 12:00P 12:50P SN 014 TA 100  
8254 401
603
  Recitation     F 3:00p 3:50p

FB 009

TA 80  
8255 401
604
  Recitation     F 4:00p 4:50p SN 014

TA

100  
3232 410 001 3 Data Structures M W   8:00a 9:15a SN 014 Baruah 124  
10678 410 002 3 Data Structures T R   11:00a 12:15p SN 014 Kaur 124  
3234 411 001 4 Computer Organization - Lecture M W   9:00a 10:15a FB 009 Fuchs 80  
10806 411 601   Lab - Computer Organization     F 9:00a 9:50a FB 009 Fuchs 80  
10745 411 002 4 Computer Organization - Lecture T R   3:30p 4:45p FB 009 Lastra 80  
10807 411 602   Lab - Computer Organization   R   5:00p 5:50p FB 009 Lastra 80  
3241 431 001 3 Internet Services & Protocal M W   11:00a 12:15p SN 014 Jeffay 100  
3239 455 001 3 Models of Language & Computation T R   12:30P 1:45P SN 014 Plaisted 120  
3233 520 001 3 Compilers T R   12:30p 1:45P FB 009 Prins

80

 
8256 523 001 4 Software Engineering Laboratory T

R

  11:00a 12:15p

SN 011

Stotts 30  
4680 524 001 3 Programming Language Concepts M W F 1:00p 1:50p SN 014 Ward, Bryan 40  
10719 541 001 4 Digital Logic & Computer Design M W   11:00a 12:15p FB 007 Singh

40

 
  541 LAB   Digital Logic & Computer Design - Lab     F 11:00a 12:15p FB 007 Singh 40  
3258 550 001 3 Algorithms & Analysis M W F 2:00p 3:15p SN 014 Lin 80  
12032 576 001 3 Mathematics for Image Computing (BMME 576) M W   2:00p 3:15p FB 007 Pizer 40  
10720 590 133 3 Special Topics: Artifical Intelligence T R   3:30p 4:45p SN 014 Berg, T. 80  
10757 651 001 3 Computational Geometry T R   12:30P 1:45P FB 007 Snoeyink 50  
1651 662 001 3 Scientific Computation II (MATH 662/ENVR 662) T R   9:30a 10:45a   Mitran, S. 2  
8939 715 001 3 Visualization in the Sciences T R   3:30p 4:45p FB 007 Taylor, R. 30  
10800 737 001 3 Real-Time Systems T R   2:00P 3:15P FB 007 Anderson 30  
8299 740 001 3 Computer Architecture & Implementation M W   2:00a 3:15P FB 008 Singh 20  
9300
776
001
3
Computer Vision in our 3D World
T
R
  5:00p 6:15p FB 007 Berg, A.
50
10801
781
001
3
Robotics
T
R
  11:00a 12:15p FB 007 Alterovitz
50
11357
790
042
3
M
W
  11:00a 12:15p SN 115 Smith, FD
24
10802
790
087
3
Computational Genetics
M
W
  1:00p 2;15p SN 011 McMillan
50
10803
790
098
3
Optimal Estimation in Image Analysis
T
R
  3:15p 4:30p SN 115 Niethammer
25
10804
790
132
3
Software Security
T
R
  12:30p 1:15p SN 115 Sturton
24
10805
875
001
3
Recent Advances in Image Analysis
M
W
  9:30a 10:45a SN 011 Frahm
30
4753
915
001
1
Technical Communications
F 10:00a 11:30a SN 011 Brooks

20

 
916
001
1
Seminar in Professional Practice     F 2:00p 2:50p FB 008 Brooks
20