Course ID Course Section Hours Title Days D* D* Time T* Room Instructor ENLR  
9160 60 001 3 FYS:  Robotics with LEGO M W   9:00a 10:15a FB 007 Fuchs 24
79446 89 093 3 FYS:  Everyday Computing M W F 11:00A 12:15P SN 115 Lin 24  
1215 101 001 3 Fluency in Information Technology T R   3:30p 4:45P FB 007 Pozefsky 35  
10404 110 001 3 Introduction to Programming T R   9:30A 10:45A CP 201 Stotts 190  
6665 110 002 3 Introduction to Programming M W F 10:00A 10:50A SN 014 Aikat 100  
6666 110 003 3 Introduction to Programming M W F 9:00a 9:50a FB 009 Blate, A. 40  
5518 116 001 3 Intro. To Scientific Programming (MATLAB) M W F 2:00P 2:50P GS G100 Krishnanmurthy 100  
5520 116 002 3 Intro. To Scientific Programming (MATLAB) M W F 1:00P 1:50p GS G100 Ahalt 100  
19278 283 001 3 Discrete Structures T R   3:30p 4:45p SN 014 Snoeyink 80  
10439 380 001 3 Computers and Society - CANCELED                  
5527 401 001 4 Foundation of Programming T R   11:00a 12:15p MY G202 Dewan 200  
12859 401 601   Recitation     F 11:00a 11:50a SN 014 TA    
12860 401 602   Recitation     F 12:00P 12:50P SN 014 TA    
5529 410 001 3 Data Structures M W   11:00a 12:15p SN 014 Baruah 125  
5530 411 001 4 Computer Organization - Lecture M W   1:00P 2:15p FB 009 Singh 80  
5530 411 001   Lab - Computer Organization     F 1:00p 1:50p FB 009 Singh 80  
5532 416 001 3 Introduction to WWW Programming T R   2:00P 3:15P SN 011 KMP 50  
5534 426 001 3 Advanced WWW Programming T R   12:30p 1:45PM SN 014 KMP 75  
5536 455 001 3 Models of Language & Computation M W F 10:00a 10:50a FB 009 Plaisted 50  
5538 521 001 3 Files & Databases T R   9:30a 10:45a FB 009 Bishop

80

 
5539 523 001 4 Software Engineering Laboratory M W   1:00p 2:15P

SN 011

Pozefsky 40  
5541 530 001 3 Operating Systems M W   11:00a 12:15p FB 007 & 008 Jeffay 80  
20230 535 001 3 Introduction to Security T R   11:00a 12:15p SN 014 Reiter 50  
5542 550 001 3 Algorithms & Analysis T R   9:30A 10:45A FB 007 Pizer 50  
10869 555 001 3 Bioalgorithms T R   2:00P 3:15PM FB 007 McMillan 50  

19788

590 001 3 Adv. Software Design w/Applic to 2D Graphics T R   9:00A 10:15A SN 011 Reed, M. 50  
  590 006 3 Mathematics for Image Processing - CANCELED T R   9:30A 10:45A SN 115 Pizer 24  
12914 633 001 3 Parallel and Distributed Computing T R   12:30P 1:45P FB 009 Prins 50  
12889 734 001 3 Distributed Systems T R   2:00P 3:15P SN 015 Dewan 30  
19182 750 001 3 Algorithm Analysis T R   11:00A 12:15P FB 007 Anderson 40  
19266 775 001 3 Image Processing & Analysis (BMME 775) T R   3:30P 4:45P

FB 009

Niethammer 24  
19900
790
058
3
Robot Motion Planning
M
W
  12:30P 1:45P FB 008 Manocha
20
20197
790
088
3
Wireless Networks
T
R
  3:30p 4:15P SN 115 Kaur
30
20231
790
125
3
Machine Learning in Computational Biology
T
R
  12:30P 1:45P FB 007 Jojic
50
 
790
132
3
Verified Security
M
W
  2:00P 3:15P FB 331 Sturton
25
 
790
133
3
Recognizing People, Objects, & Actions
M
W
  11:00A 12:15P SN 011 Berg, T.
20
 
790
134
3
Big Data
M
W
  3:30P 4:45P FB 009 Berg, A.

40